Abu Dhabi and all 7 emiratesFree measurement5.0 on GoogleWhatsApp

PVL Centra: pleated mosquito net that opens from the centre

Made for

Sliding windows and doors that meet in the middle

Maximum size

PVL 39 with overlap3.0 × 4.0 m
PVL 39 without overlap3.5 × 3.0 m
PVL 292.0 × 4.0 m or 3.0 × 3.15 m
PVL 222.4 × 2.5 m
PVL 22 EZ2.4 × 3.0 m
PVL Centra: pleated mosquito net that opens from the centreTop guide railCassette in the middleLow flat bottom track
MaterialAluminium
Mesh cell0.8 × 0.8 mm
ClosingMagnets
Frame warranty5 years

Say it simply

“A net for my sliding window”PVL Centra
“The net should start from the middle”Centre opening
“Two nets for two sliding leaves”PVL Double Centra

Centra or Uno: the difference

Both fold into one cassette. With Uno the cassette sits at the side jamb. With Centra it sits in the middle of the opening, where the sliding leaves meet.

Choose Centra when the side of the frame is taken by a wall or a curtain and the middle is free.

Centra or Uno: the difference

What it costs

WhatPrice
PVL Centra on a portal door1,550 AED per door
PVL Centra on a sliding windowExact price after the free measurement
Mesh, per m²from 350 AED
Frame painting to your colour250 AED per running metre

Price list of Mosquito Nets UAE, August 2026. Measurement in Abu Dhabi is free.

Honest downside

Honest minus

One Centra closes one part of the opening. For two sliding leaves you need two panels, and that is Double Centra.

Get a price in 1 minute

  1. 1Opening
  2. 2System
  3. 3Width
  4. 4Area
  5. 5Contact

What opening is it for?

The request opens in your WhatsApp. Nothing is sent from this page.
Your request is ready

    Send on WhatsApp
    Free measurement across Abu Dhabi
    Profile colour

    Match the screen to your frames

    We powder coat the profile in the RAL colour of your windows and doors, so the screen looks like part of the frame. Tap a colour to see it.

    Apartment terrace door with a pleated mosquito screen, profile in the chosen colourAnthracite grey · RAL 7016
    250 AEDper linear metre of profile
    Get a price

    Pleated screens up close

    How the mesh, the profile and the bottom track look in a real opening

    Hover to look closer
    Pleated screen profile at the door jamb
    Slim aluminium profileThe mesh runs in powder coated guides
    Pleated mosquito mesh close up with the Abu Dhabi skyline behind
    The mesh up close0.8 × 0.8 mm cell, folded in fine pleats
    Low bottom track of a pleated screen at the threshold
    Low bottom trackFlat at the threshold, you step over it

    From a photo to a fitted screen

    Four steps from your first message to installation

    01Request

    Send a photo of the opening on WhatsApp or call us. We reply with a price.

    02Free measurement

    We come, measure the opening and confirm the exact price. Free across Abu Dhabi.

    03Made to size

    The screen is made for your opening, mesh and RAL profile colour.

    04Installation

    We fit the screen, adjust it and show you how to use it.

    What our clients say

    5.0
    Google · Al Reem Island
    B
    BEETLA DeepakGoogle

    The existing nets had holes from sun damage. They replaced them with UV-resistant mesh that should last much longer.

    T
    Tahir khanGoogle

    We wanted nets that wouldn't block the view too much. They installed very fine black mesh that's almost invisible from inside. Perfect.

    H
    Hussain IsmailGoogle

    The nets in the guest room were torn and looked messy. They replaced them with new fiberglass mesh and the room looks fresh again.

    All reviews on GoogleReviews are quoted word for word

    Questions and answers

    Which pleated screen for a two-leaf sliding door?

    If both leaves open, take Double Centra: two panels that meet in the middle. If you use one side, one Centra is enough.

    Where does the cassette sit?

    In the middle of the opening, where the glass leaves meet. The mesh draws out towards the side.

    How big can Centra be?

    Up to 3.5 × 3.0 m with PVL 39 without overlap, or 3.0 × 4.0 m with overlap.

    Send a photo of your sliding door

    Show us the sliding window or door on WhatsApp. We say whether Centra or Double Centra fits and book a free measurement.

    Get the price in a messageThe request opens in WhatsApp or Instagram. Or call +971 50 339 9025
    Call +971 50 339 9025
    Request a callback

    Leave your name and phone. We call back and answer your questions.

    The request opens in your WhatsApp. Nothing is sent from this page.